MHT-CET

CHAPTER TEST

CHEMISTRY

MATHEMATICS

BIOLOGY

  1. THE LIVING WORLD & BIOLOGICAL CLASSIFICATION
  2. PLANT KINGDOM
  3. ANIMAL KINGDOM
  4. CELL STRUCTURE AND ORGANIZATION
  5. BIOMOLECULES
  6. CELL DIVISION
  7. PLANT TISSUES AND ANATOMY
  8. MORPHOLOGY OF FLOWERING PLANTS
  9. ANIMAL TISSUE
  10. STUDY OF ANIMAL TYPE : COCKROACH
  11. PHOTOSYNTHESIS
  12. RESPIRATION & ENERGY TRANSFER
  13. HUMAN NUTRITION
  14. EXCRETION AND OSMOREGULATION
  15. SKELETON AND MOVEMENT
  16. GENETIC BASIS OF INHERITANCE
  17. GENE:IT'S NATURE, EXPRESSION & REGULATION
  18. BIOTECHNOLOGY: PROCESS & ITS APPLICATION
  19. ENHANCEMENT IN FOOD PRODUCTION
  20. MICROBES IN HUMAN WELFARE
  21. REPRODUCTION IN PLANTS
  22. ORIGIN & EVOLUTION OF LIFE
  23. CHROMOSOMAL BASIS OF INHERITANCE
  24. GENETIC ENGINEERING & GENOMICS
  25. HUMAN HEALTH AND DISEASES
  26. ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
  27. BODY FLUIDS AND CIRCULATION
  28. CONTROL AND CO-ORDINATION
  29. HUMAN REPRODUCTION
  30. ORGANISMS & ENVIRONMENT - I & II

PART TEST

Weightage: 60% Questions from current part test and 40% from previous.

PHYSICS

  1. PART TEST-1(UNITS & MEASUREMENTS, VECTORS)
  2. PART TEST-2 (CIRCULAR MOTION & GRAVITATION)
  3. PART TEST-3 (ROTATIONAL MOTION & OSCILLATIONS)
  4. PART TEST-4 (ELASTICITY, SURFACE TENSION & WAVE MOTION)
  5. PART TEST-5 (STATIONARY WAVES, KINETIC THEORY OF GASES & RADIATION)
  6. PART TEST-6 (WAVE THEORY OF LIGHT, INTERFERENCE & DIFFRACTION)
  7. PART TEST-7 (ELECTROSTATICS & MAGNETIC EFFECT OF ELECTRIC CURRENT)
  8. PART TEST-8 (MAGNETISM & ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION)
  9. PART TEST-9 (ELECTRONS & PHOTONS, ATOMS, MOLECULES & NUCLEI)
  10. PART TEST-10 (SEMICONDUCTORS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
  11. PART TEST-11 (MOTION IN PLANE & LAWS OF MOTION)
  12. PART TEST-12 (MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF SOLIDS & THERMAL PROPERTIES OF MATTER)
  13. PART TEST-13 (SOUND, OPTICS)
  14. PART TEST-14 (ELECTROSTATICS, ELECTRICAL CURRENT THROUGH CONDUCTORS)

CHEMISTRY

  1. PART TEST-1 (SOME BASIC CONCEPTS OF CHEMISTRY & ATOMIC STRUCTURE)
  2. PART TEST-2 (SOLID STATE, SOLUTIONS AND COLLIGATIVE PROPERTIES)
  3. PART TEST-3 (CHEMICAL BONDING & MOLECULAR STRUCTURE, STATES OF MATTER)
  4. PART TEST-4 (ELECTROCHEMISTRY & CHEMICAL KINETICS)
  5. PART TEST-5 (P-BLOCK ELEMENTS, D & F BLOCK ELEMENTS)
  6. PART TEST-6 (THERMODYNAMIC & GENERAL PRINCIPLE AND PROCESS OF ISOLATION OF ELEMENTS )
  7. PART TEST-7 (COORDINATION COMPOUNDS & HALOGEN DERIVATIVES OF ALKANES & ARENES)
  8. PART TEST-8 (ALCOHOL, PHENOL, ETHERS AND ALDEHYDES KETONES AND CARBOXYLIC ACIDS)
  9. PART TEST-9 (COMPOUNDS CONTAINING NITROGEN & AMINES, BIOMOLECULES & POLYMERS)
  10. PART TEST-10 (INTRODUCTION TO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY, SOME ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES)
  11. PART TEST-11 (REDOX REACTION, MODERN PERIODIC TABLE)
  12. PART TEST-12 (ELEMENTS OF GROUP 1 AND 2, ELEMENTS OF GROUP 13,14 AND 15)
  13. PART TEST-13 (ADSORPTION AND COLLOIDS, EQUILIBRIUM)
  14. PART TEST-14 (NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY AND RADIOACTIVITY, BASIC PRINCIPLES OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY)
  15. PART TEST-15 (HYDROCARBONS, CHEMISTRY IN EVERYDAY LIFE)
  16. PART TEST-16 (ELECTROPPHILIC AROMATIC SUBSTITUTION, TRANSITION ELEMENTS)


MATHEMATICS

PART TEST-1 (SET, RELATION AND FUNCTION & COMPLEX NUMBER)

PART TEST-2 (CONTINUITY & MATRICES)

PART TEST-3 (INVERSE TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS & VECTORS)

PART TEST-4 (DIFFERENTIATION & APPLICATIONS OF DERIVATIVE)

PART TEST-5 (DEFINITE & INDEFINITE INTEGRAL)

PART TEST-6(DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS AND STRAIGHT LINE)

PART TEST-7(3-D,LINE, PLANE & TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS)

PART TEST-8(CONIC SECTION AND PROBABILITY)

PART TEST-9 (BINOMIAL DISTRIBUTION & MATHEMATICAL LOGIC)

PART TEST-10 (ANGLE & ITS MEASUREMENTS , TRIGONOMETRY)

PART TEST-11 (DETERMINANTS & MATRICES)

PART TEST-12 (CIRCLE & CONIC SECTIONS)

PART TEST-13 (SEQUENCE & SERIES, PERMUTATION & COMBINATION)

PART TEST-14 (LIMITS, MATHEMATICAL INDUCTION)

BIOLOGY

PART TEST-1 (THE LIVING WORLD, BIOLOGICAL CLASSIFICATION, PLANT KINGDOM, ANIMAL KINGDOM)

PART TEST-2 (GENETIC BASIS OF INHERITANCE, CHROMOSOMAL BASIS OF INHERITANCE, BIOTECHNOLOGY, GENETIC ENGINEERING)

PART TEST-3 (GENE: IT'S NATURE, EXPRESSION & REGULATION, PHOTOSYNTHESIS, RESPIRATION)

PART TEST-4 (REPRODUCTION IN PLANTS, BODY FLUIDS & CIRCULATION)

PART TEST-5 (CONTROL & COORDINATION, HUMAN REPRODUCTION)

PART TEST-6 ( HUMAN HEALTH & DISEASE, EXCRETION & OSMOREGULATION)

PART TEST-7 (PRINCIPLES OF INHERITANCE & VARIATIONS, MOLECULAR BASIS OF INHERIATNCE, EVOLUTION, HUMAN HEALTH & DISEASE)

PART TEST-8 ( MICROBES IN HUMAN WELFARE, ORGANISMS & ENVIRONMENT- I & II)

PART TEST- 9 (CELL STRUCTURE & ORGANIZATION, CELL DIVISION)

PART TEST-10 ( BIOMOLECULES, ANIMAL TISSUE)

PART TEST-11 ( PLANT TISSUE & ANATOMY, MORPHOLOGY OF FLOWERING PLANTS)

PART TEST-12 ( STUDY OF ANIMAL TYPE: COCKROACH, SKELETON & MOVEMENT)